Make your own free website on Tripod.com
WEAVER BEARCATS

Home

FOOTBALL
Schedule Scores & Standings
Wrestling
Basketball
Baseball
Weaver Quarterback Club Schedule
2003 Season Passes
Baseball

Baseball

 
2003 Varsity Baseball Roster
 
Tyler Ramsey     21    Sr.           Adam Whaley   13  Sr.
Cory Harvard       2    Sr.           Jeremy Kincer   19  Sr.
Corey Ramsey    23   Sr            Thomas Nelson   5  Jr.
Cory Rabbitt        20   Jr.           Dirk Burton         24  Jr.
David Beegle       16  Jr.           Jeremy Britt         17  Jr.
Justin Fox            25  Jr.           Brett Hunter         15  Soph
Randy Mckesson 10  Soph.     Matt Medders         3  Soph.
 
               B-Team
Ryan Turner            Blake Hunter
Ryan Parris              Dale Norton
Drew Christopher    Bryn Getto
Steven Beegle         Michael Bowles
Chris Williamson     Tim Hicks
Ricky Lopez             Josh Kimbrough
Daniel Kitchens
 
 
 
Bearcat Baseball 2003
Mar.15    Wellborn/J-ville          @Wellborn        12:00/2:00  A
 
Mar.17    Alexandria                       Away              3:30    A
 
Mar.18    P.Valley                           Away              4:00    A
 
Mar.20    Gadsden                            Away             4:30  A/B
 
Mar.21    Ohatchee                          Home             4:00    A
 
Mar.24-27                            Area Tournament               A/B
 
Mar.31     Saks                                 Away             4:00   B/A
 
Apr.1        W.Plains                          Home            4:00      A
 
Apr.2         Ragland                           Away            4:00     A/B
 
Apr.3         Wellborn                         Home           4:00       A
 
Apr.4         P.Valley                            Home          4:00      A
 
Apr.11       W.Plains                           Away           3:30     A/B
 
Apr.12       WHS vs Alexandria            Home        10.00   A
                  Alexandria vs Gadsden                        12:00   A
                  WHS vs Gadsden                                   2:00    A
 
Apr.14       Ohatchee                              Away          4:00   A
 
Apr.16         Ragland                            Home         4:00    A/B
 
Apr.17         Heflin                                 Away      4:00/6:00 A
 
Apr.19,21,28   County Tournament       Henry Farms     TBA
 
Apr.23,26                 State Playoffs       TBA            TBA
May2,3,9,10,16,17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

**

A cloud; Size=271 pixels wide